PRIVACY POLICY

Cristina Re is committed to ensuring that your personal information is collected, used and held in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988, the National Privacy Principles and general law.

Cristina Re may collect personal information, such as your contact details from you to enable us to sell products, provide special offers and send marketing and other communications to you.

Cristina Re may also collect information about your use of the Cristina Re website, your shopping habits and preferences in order to improve your overall shopping experience. Cristina Re may also be required to collect personal information from you by law.

Unless required by law you are not obliged to provide personal information to Cristina Re. You must understand however that in some circumstances without personal information, we may not be able to sell or offer our products and services to you.

It is important that you read and understand the Cristina Re Privacy Policy as this governs the way in which we may use your personal information.

 

ONLINE SECURITY

Cristina Re takes online security and use of your personal information very seriously. Any personal information you submit will be protected by our secure server.

Cristina Re might on occasion use your personal contact details that you have provided to notify you of promotions, special offers and other important information.

The Cristina Re website may contain a link or pointer to an Internet website operated by a third party. Cristina Re makes no representation in relation to, and are not responsible for the content, products, services or security of any website operated by a third party.

Cristina Re will not sell or trade your personal information to any third-party organisations or individuals, other than the third-party suppliers – such as the delivery service you have agreed to accept or if we are requested to do so by law enforcement agencies in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

 

HOW DO WE ENSURE THAT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS PROTECTED?

Cristina Re is committed to ensuring that your personal information is securely protected at all times. Cristina Re takes all reasonable steps to prevent your personal information from being modified, lost or shared without your consent.

Cristina Re has appropriate and secure computer and network systems as well as sound internal policies and procedures to safeguard your personal information.

WHEN DO WE PASS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ONTO A THIRD PARTY?

Cristina Re will not otherwise sell, trade or disclose your personal information to a third party, unless required by law.

In some circumstances it may be necessary for Cristina Re to pass personal information onto a third party in order to provide you with services.

It is usual for a third party to be subject to strict confidentiality agreements that prohibit personal information from being used for other, unauthorized purposes.

Cristina Re cannot be held responsible for the privacy policies and practices of a third party. We recommend you review third party websites in order to satisfy yourself that the privacy policies and practices are adequate.

 

CAN YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION BE DESTROYED?

If you ask that we destroy your personal information or have it permanently removed from our system, we will do so securely.

 

CONSENT

By using the Cristina Re website and providing personal information to Cristina Re, you agree to the collection, use and storage of your personal information by us as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be promptly noted on the Cristina Re website. We recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy.

 

COMPLAINTS

If you believe that Cristina Re has interfered with your privacy, please contact our customer service team via email at customersupport@cristinare.com  

 

QUERIES

If you have any queries about the Cristina Re privacy policy and online security or if you would like your personal information to be updated, amended or destroyed, please contact our customer service team via email at customersupport@cristinare.com

PRIVACY POLICY

Cristina Re is committed to ensuring that your personal information is collected, used and held in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988, the National Privacy Principles and general law.

Cristina Re may collect personal information, such as your contact details from you to enable us to sell products, provide special offers and send marketing and other communications to you.

Cristina Re may also collect information about your use of the Cristina Re website, your shopping habits and preferences in order to improve your overall shopping experience. Cristina Re may also be required to collect personal information from you by law.

Unless required by law you are not obliged to provide personal information to Cristina Re. You must understand however that in some circumstances without personal information, we may not be able to sell or offer our products and services to you.

It is important that you read and understand the Cristina Re Privacy Policy as this governs the way in which we may use your personal information.

 

ONLINE SECURITY

Cristina Re takes online security and use of your personal information very seriously. Any personal information you submit will be protected by our secure server.

Cristina Re might on occasion use your personal contact details that you have provided to notify you of promotions, special offers and other important information.

The Cristina Re website may contain a link or pointer to an Internet website operated by a third party. Cristina Re makes no representation in relation to, and are not responsible for the content, products, services or security of any website operated by a third party.

Cristina Re will not sell or trade your personal information to any third-party organisations or individuals, other than the third-party suppliers – such as the delivery service you have agreed to accept or if we are requested to do so by law enforcement agencies in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

 

HOW DO WE ENSURE THAT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS PROTECTED?

Cristina Re is committed to ensuring that your personal information is securely protected at all times. Cristina Re takes all reasonable steps to prevent your personal information from being modified, lost or shared without your consent.

Cristina Re has appropriate and secure computer and network systems as well as sound internal policies and procedures to safeguard your personal information.

WHEN DO WE PASS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ONTO A THIRD PARTY?

Cristina Re will not otherwise sell, trade or disclose your personal information to a third party, unless required by law.

In some circumstances it may be necessary for Cristina Re to pass personal information onto a third party in order to provide you with services.

It is usual for a third party to be subject to strict confidentiality agreements that prohibit personal information from being used for other, unauthorized purposes.

Cristina Re cannot be held responsible for the privacy policies and practices of a third party. We recommend you review third party websites in order to satisfy yourself that the privacy policies and practices are adequate.

 

CAN YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION BE DESTROYED?

If you ask that we destroy your personal information or have it permanently removed from our system, we will do so securely.

 

CONSENT

By using the Cristina Re website and providing personal information to Cristina Re, you agree to the collection, use and storage of your personal information by us as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be promptly noted on the Cristina Re website. We recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy.

 

COMPLAINTS

If you believe that Cristina Re has interfered with your privacy, please contact our customer service team via email at customersupport@cristinare.com  

 

QUERIES

If you have any queries about the Cristina Re privacy policy and online security or if you would like your personal information to be updated, amended or destroyed, please contact our customer service team via email at customersupport@cristinare.com